Privacy Policy

COOKIES

We use cookies to ensure that you have the best possible experience on our site. If you continue to use our site, we will assume that you accept the use of cookies.
The aim is to improve our website and to better adapt it to the needs of our visitors. We do not collect personal data. The retention period of the information is 38 months.

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Our company is concerned about respecting your privacy when you visit our website and we are aware of the importance you attach to it. We therefore make every effort to respect your privacy when you use this site. We only collect personal data (such as first name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number) that you personally transmit to us. It is used to provide you with the service or information requested.

PERSONS HAVING ACCESS TO THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

The personal data that you communicate to us via these forms is kept in our files. Your personal data will not be sold or transmitted to third parties. However, we reserve the right to use your personal data or to make them public, if required by law, if the integrity of the website so requires, to comply with your request, or to collaborate in legal proceedings or cases of public interest.

RIGHT OF ACCESS AND RIGHT OF PORTABILITY

At any time you can request access to your personal data, you also have the right to correct, modify or delete your data. A copy of your data can also be provided to you.

COMPLAINTS

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/.

LEGAL INFORMATION

Club Alpbach Belgium Brussels asbl
Siège social: Rue de l’Enfer 82, 1495 Villers-La-Ville
N ° d’entreprise: 0731579146